M1 development liscence

Support forum for users of the M1 Build

M1 development liscence

Postby Giardbusa on Sun Dec 15, 2019 6:51 am

I alreaddy paid for development Licence M130v1.4. Now can I use M1 built to modify myselph some things in my packadge? Or I need other licence?
Giardbusa
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Nov 28, 2019 1:33 pm

Re: M1 development liscence

Postby SDean on Wed Dec 18, 2019 7:37 am

Hi,

You should have received two licences with the M1, one being the Firmware Licence that is installed on the M1, and the other being the M1 Build Licence that is used in M1 Build and that the Projects that you create are built against, if you haven't received these licences you need to speak to your MoTeC Dealer to get them both supplied to you.

Once you have these licences installed, then you can build and compile projects in M1 Build, and then send them to your M1 ECU.
Stephen Dean
MoTeC Research Centre Melbourne, Australia
User avatar
SDean
Site Admin
 
Posts: 948
Joined: Tue Dec 02, 2014 9:29 am
Location: Melbourne


Return to M1 Build

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest